Category Archives: Uncategorized

Haru – An Unforgettable Day in Korea

Credit:Β http://www.haru2010.com + nuttkatal@YT + as tagged

pretty epic stuff with Yunho’s part and ALOT of effort to pull tourists (although i must say haggling with scary store vendors may very well be unforgettable in Korea – though for very wrong reasons heh). Makes me wanna go back and get the Korail Pass when I’m there – that is if Europe doesn’t bleed me dry before I get home -.-”

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under Big Bang, kim bum, Uknow Yunho, Uncategorized

B2ST/BEAST Wallpapers

Continue reading

1 Comment

Filed under BEAST, Uncategorized

Xiah Junsu’s Intoxication

credits: eternaljae@yt

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized, Xiah Junsu

Beast is Easily Sincere

hehe I miss making these convoluted post titles πŸ™‚ Hopefully after my exams I’ll be able to post more stuff :/

credit: XDDDD30@YT

Previously as I hung onto my older favs I didn’t really give this band much notice but now it’s getting very hard to ignore their music coz it’s just so damn addictive!:)

The original insincere? (hahaha jk) version is great too πŸ˜€

credit: dleng12@YT

taqiah~

1 Comment

Filed under Uncategorized

Jay Park In Youtube Collabo Free Song Release Out Soon

Bookmark 23 April 2010 because Jay Park is more than okay and will be releasing a song with two other Youtube stars Dumfoundead and Clara Chung πŸ™‚


credit: claracmusic@YT

As Junho might say ‘I’m so excited!’.
Free music for free peoples!

Haha it’s like all of kpop is entertainment..even the not very kpop stuff..haha i need to sleep. ciao πŸ˜€

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

Park Jaebom’s Comeback…on Youtube!


credit: jayparkaom@YT

YAY JAYYYYYY~~~ And God Bless Youtube πŸ˜€
subscribe to him on YT! πŸ˜€
taqiah~

1 Comment

Filed under Uncategorized

TVXQ & Big Bang on Japan Music Station

credit: dirah9307@YT

credit: mmaturi897@YT

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

[Fan Project] International TVXQ hoodie project

Join the International TVXQ hoodie project and support our boys! It’s time for to put our creative hats on girls:)

Always keep the faith!

– Steph

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

Inkigayo Is Where Taeyang Is At

credit: codemonmonseason3@YT

woooots! This is apparently Taeyang’s only live perf of the song and he will be moving on to promote his next song ‘Wedding Dress’ instead. I’ve totally become hooked to ‘Where U At’ and hope that ‘Wedding Dress’ will be as awesome too πŸ˜€

i’ll post other inkigayo highlights tomorrow or soon if I have time πŸ™‚

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

Kim Jong Min To ORD!

hahah i’m not actually very sure what ORD means but the guys in national service when they’re going to be released from prison camp here call it ORD-ing. So KJM is ORD-ing!!! Some of you may not care or know who he is…but he is one of my fav comedians so I thought I’d just celebrate a little bit his upcoming ORD πŸ˜€

YAYYYYYYYYYYYY! Finally some good news.

credit:lamkhutte@YT

Kim Jong Min will be released from the army on 18th December as Trifecta Entertainment expressed, “We have received lots of invitations for him appear as a permanent cast on their variety shows. Many representatives have been in touch with us and it’s really scary because there’s a lot of them.”
Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized