Category Archives: f(x)

Nightmare On Dream Concert

Pardon the title…I’m too excited waiting for Nightmare on Elm Street to come to our cinemas 😀 BUT anyways…as you may or not have anticipated there was some drama that cropped up during the Dream Concert.

During 2PM’s performance apparently quite a lot of fans (?), presumably ex-7PM members, plus fans of other groups joined in chanting Jaebum’s name from the start to the end – and especially during 2PM’s Don’t Stop Can’t Stop perf (which I told you was gonna open a can of rabid anti-fan worms). According to sookyeong who quoted Newsen, 2PM seemed flustered during their performance, at this, while other fans argue that the fans chanting were too far away from the stage for them to have heard it.

Reading fan comments were a lot more exciting though – some say it’s pay back for what certain things that 6PM fans have done against fans of other clubs…wah reading fan comments is like…makes Kpop kinda like a mafia territory fight or something. The saying should really go ‘hell hath no fury like a fan scorned…coz fangirls/boys gonna smack a bish’.

credit:littlejuic3d@YT

other red carpet pics:

Continue reading

1 Comment

Filed under 2PM, 4minute, After School, BEAST, f(x), SHINee, SNSD, Super Junior

Congrats! 2AM Wins First No.1 On Inkigayo

WOOTS! 2AM FIGHTING!!! 😀 Well-deserved win 🙂

bingeul bingeul bingeul bingeul~~! Catchayyyye~hehe

oohhh~dramatic intro. love the violin. pretty stage 😀

The One Man! I miss XMan…

fast becoming a fav of mine this song:)

credit: bwmow4@YT

credit:dkpopnews@YT

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under Ok Taecyeon, Sulli

091213 Inkigayo Perfs (2PM, TaeYang, SHINee, f(x), After School, MBLAQ, BEAST, U-Kiss, JYP, 2NE1’s CL & Minzy)

credits: TheTerracottaTube @yt
2PM Heartbeat & winning Mutizen

credits: losingcontrool@yt
Tae Yang – Wedding Dress

SHINee – JoJo

More perfs here!

Leave a comment

Filed under 2NE1, 2PM, After School, BEAST, Big Bang, CL, f(x), MBLAQ, Minzy, Park Jin Young, SHINee, Taeyang, U-Kiss

091206 Inkigayo Perfs (U-Kiss, BEAST, Taeyang, CL & Minzy, f(x), BEG, JYP, 2PM)

credits: CodeMonmonSeason5 @yt

U-Kiss Man Man Ha Ni

I’m addicted to this song after watching Dongho & Key talent battle on Idol Maknae Rebellion^^

BEAST- Mystery

This song is super catchy! Their head moves are so XD

TaeYang (Big Bang)- Wedding Dress

Click here for more perfs!

1 Comment

Filed under 2NE1, 2PM, BEAST, Big Bang, Brown Eyed Girls, CL, f(x), Minzy, Park Jin Young, Taeyang, U-Kiss

091205 Music Core Jeju island Special Stage

Edit: Added SHINee, BEG & SNSD’s Gee

woots! outdoor live! but the poor fans are kinda wayyyy far far awayyy from the stage looks like 😀



Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, 4minute, Brown Eyed Girls, f(x), Park Jin Young, SHINee, SNSD, SS501, U-Kiss

091204- Music Bank Perfs (2PM, JYP, f(x), BEAST, Secret & Rainbow)

I’m back! lol I dunno how many people noticed I was missing for a few months though XD Anyway, it’s holidays for me and I’m free to update again! Will try to update more regularly and with more stuff:)

denise~

2PM- Heartbeat

I miss Wooyoung’s flip!

2PM- Winning & encore

JYP – No Love No More

f(x) – Chu~

Click here for perfs by BEAST, Secret & Rainbow

5 Comments

Filed under 2PM, BEAST, f(x), Park Jin Young, Rainbow, secret

Vote For Your Favourite Artistes

Vote for your favourite Kpop Artistes to win at the year end Melon Awards At this Link

Leave a comment

Filed under 2NE1, 2PM, 4minute, Brown Eyed Girls, DBSK, f(x), SHINee, SS501, Super Junior