Category Archives: DBSK

Xiah Junsu’s Intoxication

credits: eternaljae@yt

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized, Xiah Junsu

Xiah Junsu to release Japanese single ‘Intoxication’

Amidst the silence the five boys of TVXQ are in at the moment, one member has decided to step up to the stage again. Xiah Junsu will now be going solo in Japan with a self-written ballad track titled Intoxication.

On the 23rd, Japan’s official website of TVXQ announced that Xiah Junsu has recently finished shooting for his music video produced by MTV Japan. The MV will be broadcasted four times in total, starting from mid May until the end of the month.

According to the webpage, Intoxication is medium-tempoed ballad song that Xiah Junsu himself has written. The album is scheduled to drop at the end of May, officially launching his solo activities in Japan.

credit: allkpop + as tagged

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under Xiah Junsu

Jaejoong, Junsu & Micky To Form A Separate Unit in Japan

Although I haven’t been posting much/at all lately (sorry!) but I’ve been keeping up with developments in Kpop. AND OMG!!!…Other than the fact that Satan’s Spawn Entertainment just filed a lawsuit against JaeChunSu (wow took them long enough to respond..?) JaeChunSu is forming a separate unit together in Japan….Although I’m bummed that my favourite member Changmin is not part of the ensemble…somehow I wanna shout at the top of my lungs I LOVE AVEX! Haha..What say you about this? Will you support JaeChunSu? Does this mean the faith of 5 is dead? I wonder what they’ll name themselves…

It has been decided that JunSu, JeJung and YuChun will form a new unit!
The new unit will be working under the management and the contract with avex management company.

Moreover, in order to show their gratitude to fans, it has also been decided that the 3 of them will be performing at Dome events as a new unit.
Further details will be announced later.
Please anticipate for it!!
http://rhythmzone.net/jyj/

【JUNSU/JEJUNG/YUCHUN THANKSGIVING LIVE IN DOME】

■ June 5th (Sat) Open 16:00/Start 18:00 (Planned)
Kyocera Dome Osaka

■ June 6th (Sun) Open 16:00/Start 18:00 (Planned)
Kyocera Dome Osaka

■ June 12th (Sat) Open 16:00/Start 18:00 (Planned)
Tokyo Dome

■ June 13th (Sun) Open 16:00/Start 18:00 (Planned)
Tokyo Dome

※Please notice that there might be a change in opening and starting time.

a-ticket pre-order: 4/15 (Thu) 12pm – 4/22 (Thu) 18:00
For further details → http://eplus.jp/jyj-at/

Source: Bigeast Fanmail
Translation: linhkawaii @ OneTVXQ.com
Credits: OneTVXQ.com { One World. One Red Ocean. One TVXQ! }
Feel free to repost, but please leave the full credits intact. Thanks!

Leave a comment

Filed under Hero Youngwoong Jaejoong, Micky Yoochun, Xiah Junsu

DBSK Uknow This Is It – MJ Tribute


credit: haruka51915@YT

go Uknow! Well, he doesn’t resemble much of MJ in looks nor performance but I then fans were there for Uknow and not MJ anyways. Shinee’s Minho, DBSK’s Changmin and TRAX’s Jungmo were apparently there to support him too.

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under Uknow Yunho

DBSK- Toki wo Tomete


credits: dirah9311@yt

DBSK!!!! How I have missed them! The whole situation seems to be never ending! I want a korea comeback! I wanna see them on inkigayo etc again! but no matter what happens, I’ll always love them:)

denise~

1 Comment

Filed under DBSK

Stopping Time With Tohoshinki

YAY! Teaser of their MV has been released. Listening to their songs when the going gets tough is the best medicine! 😀 I heard their rivals NEWS even had to delay their single release to avoid a clash with TVXQ on Oricon.

credit: dongbang123@YT

the full song & lyrics:)

credit: dirah9310@YT

Tohoshinki – Toki wo Tomete [Please Stop Time]

Isogu you ni
As if being in a hurry

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK Songs, DBSK Videos

Cassie Flash Mob in Korea

credit: luvyanicky@YT

ahhh so much updates to do but no time. and alot of negative news with regards to Jaebum + 2PM if you’ve been following the news..but anyways, this kinda put a smile of my face. Cassies always showing love & support for our beloved irreplacable DBSK! Cassies fighting! 😀

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK