Category Archives: DBSK Songs

Stopping Time With Tohoshinki

YAY! Teaser of their MV has been released. Listening to their songs when the going gets tough is the best medicine! 😀 I heard their rivals NEWS even had to delay their single release to avoid a clash with TVXQ on Oricon.

credit: dongbang123@YT

the full song & lyrics:)

credit: dirah9310@YT

Tohoshinki – Toki wo Tomete [Please Stop Time]

Isogu you ni
As if being in a hurry

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK Songs, DBSK Videos

TVXQ’s Best With All Their Hearts

I start to feel patriotic when it comes to DBSK…

credit: sharingyoochun@YT

I will update with pics soon 😀
taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK Pictures, DBSK Songs

[Audio]DBSK’s Breakout


credits:tachibanao1216

chunnie!!! Always keep the faith!

denise~

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK Songs

DBSK- Break Out!


lyrics at the sidebar

credits: dirah9307@yt

denise~

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK Songs

[FANCAMS]JaeChunSu- SMILE AGAIN fanmeeting (Yoochun’s new song)


credits: MYCtakki@yt

I wish I was there. Chunnie~

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK Songs

TVXQ + Big Bang Win Japan Gold Artist Award

Credit: 33okilove33 + Junko7777 @YT

Congrats to the two bands 🙂 Really gut-wrenching to see TVXQ back on stage togther and Gara Gara Go is sooo catchy~

source: allkpop

shared by: fanaholic@wordpress

taqiah~

2 Comments

Filed under Big Bang, DBSK, DBSK Songs, DBSK Videos

Cassie Entries In Seoul Dream Contest

well…in light of the previous bit of news, thought I’d share this one too.DBSK fans elsewhere in the world, and hope they do well in the contest! DBSK + Cassies Keep the faith! 😀

credit: idkmybffyoochun@YT

omggg lovedddd itttt XD

credit: squintysquintz@YT

wahh this one’s pretty cool too 😀

credit: darkcinderellaisabel@YT

dang i wish i could play a musical instrument. so jealousss of all of them *___*

just to add..i thought this was really touching…

credit: phutran1981vnn2@YT

haishhhh~ what a rollercoaster ride for DBSK + Cassies so much controversy in so little time. At DBSKnights it was stated that Cassies are not 800 000 anymore but like 797821…like…why? did some fans die? Or did their faith die? hmmm ordidtheygetassasinatedbySMforprotestingtoomuch? anyways…that’s only in Korea right..I’m under the impression though, that the no. of international fans are growing…In whatever case, several or few, the Cassies left standing will support DBSK forevaaaa am I right? XD

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK News, DBSK Songs

DBSK Toki wo tomete Audio + Translations

i’ve been enjoying this song so much. such a touching song. finally remembered to share hehe 😀

credit: yuchun8664@YT

Toki wo Tomete — Please Stop Time

Like they are hurrying away, the summer’s constellations
Lean between the buildings and hide away
The days that pass us by
Sometimes, even little tiny things make me want to cry

That store that you said you wanted to go to so long ago
It’s already gone now, but
Every day, the two of us
We believed that our love would never end

I want to stop time, and stay next to you forever
I want to hold you even more
While remembering every single thing about you
I had faith in only forever

I want to stop time, and stay next to you forever
I look up at the sky, and wish with all my heart
One by one, I link together the glistening starts
And I ended up looking for the shape of you

I want to stop time, and stay next to you forever
I want to hold you even more
While remembering every single thing about you
I had faith in only forever

Translation: aly @ DBSKnights
Credit: DBSK Sleepless Nights

shared by: fanaholic@wordpress

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK Songs

Sesame Shinki Street???

i really wanted to title this WTF!!?? haha at first i thought these morons were really DBSK..actually i had even hoped that they’d be DBSK..that’s how desperately i want to see them perform together again. and ironically 2pm fans are boycotting 2pm return to activities. ungrateful much.

anyways here’s the clip of a Jap  Sesame Street stage show featuring i dunno who singing DBSK songs. needless to say the originals are the best..but anyway this is good for a laugh. ha~

Credit: syuutyaku@YT

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK Songs

Jaejoong Cellphone & Desktop Wallies

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK Songs, DBSK Wallpapers