Category Archives: 2PM

Random 2PM Wallpapers :)

Bonus Khun Wallpaper:

credits: as tagged + google.kr

will definitely search for more if i ever find the time:)

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, Nickhun Horvejkul

2PM & Shinee Goodbye Stage On Music Bank

credit: yootinaa@YT

credit: twoonedaystream@YT

credit: chriscorpius6@YT

i’m already ecstatic about 2pm’s next slated album release in april. would be a nice end of sem present teehee~ I think Tired of Waiting is really tough to sing live coz it’s real fast and has alotta autotune…but from their earlier perfs of this song esp around the time of the end of year awards perfs I think they’ve come to sing it pretty well :D…here’s hoping the next 2PM comeback will be back to 7 πŸ˜€

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, SHINee

Happy Birthday 2PM’s Junsu!


credit: vyletta6@YT

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO 2PM’s resident DIVAAAAA~ hahaha…those hand gestures while singing..aigoooo~

1 Comment

Filed under 2PM, Kim Junsu

Khun, Taec & Yoon Eunhye in Cass Beer Advert


credit:twoonedaystream@YT

if you had to choose between Khun and Taec, who’d win for you? Hahah it’s so biased that Khun always wins in these adverts haha. Team Taec! XD

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, Nickhun Horvejkul, Ok Taecyeon

DBSK Breakout and 2PM Tik Tok

i stayed up all night waiting for Lost and Cris Angel comes on tv instead. and thus i learn only to rely on kpop. or not. whatever. NEW Teaser/Releases! YAY πŸ˜€


credit: TheGateHH@YT

credit: babochorom5@YT

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, DBSK

You’re Really A Beautiful Boy-DUH?

have been super busy lately and I really am grateful to people who still read our blog. in anycase, if you haven’t caught this…it’s so funny! and cute! and wooyoung shirtless! haha~


credit: mellowgreenleaf@YT

lol lol~~

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM

Happy Birthday Taecyeon!

omo!how could I have forgotten (almost)?! Today is Taecyeon’s birthday! πŸ˜€ YAY Happy Bdae to OkCat the original Beast Idol. May he and 2PM be ever prosperous and successful in the New Year and for many more years to come. Taecyeon FIGHTING!

Not often we hear him sing. While he probably raps better, his voice is still somewhat endearing and not to mention sexayyee πŸ˜€

credit: 2PMLove@YT

taqiah~

2 Comments

Filed under 2PM, Ok Taecyeon

Music Core Wraps Up 09

2009 has been…hmmmm~ mixed. but it got really rotten in the back half not just in kpop but personally for me too. but heck life goes on. here’s hoping for better days in 2010 for everyone πŸ˜€

can i just say how much i love this song? and to think i was gonna jump on the STAND bandwagon not too long ago haha~ what can change in a matter of time huh~ and i ADORE taeyeon’s hair. have half a mind to get mine done that way too haha

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, 4minute, SHINee, SNSD

Very Merry Music Bank

ooohhh dark 2pm xmas perf! i so likeee πŸ˜€ tho keeping in mind that they’re performing/working on a holiday, my heart really goes out to them. hope they’re still really happy to do this πŸ˜€

omg is this a merry xmas for taec fans or pure torture?

credit: bwmow4@YT

with a few absentees but at least suju stills gets to spend the holidays with fans, tho i do feel the pain of confusion what with the other lawsuit not even half over. like we try to do – always keep the faith elfs! πŸ˜€Β becoz violence is not supposed to be an option

credit: nartmal@YT

nice~~ but woulda liked to have seen them freestyle battle. now THAT woulda been a party πŸ™‚

credit: jungyuri1@YT

yay merry xmas to our readers who still come visit us despite our ups and downs in updating hehe. saranghae πŸ˜€

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, 4minute, After School, BEAST, Kara, MBLAQ

Melon Award 2009 Performances

credits: jasoncooll93@yt
[youtub=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wpkIQumZS-Q]



More videos here

Leave a comment

Filed under 2NE1, 2PM, Brown Eyed Girls, Kara, SNSD, Super Junior