Category Archives: Ok Taecyeon

2PM’s Flash Mob Competition – WIN Prizes!

OMG! Now I REALLY wish I could dance TT__TT Alas, I have not two left feet but three…heeee ๐Ÿ˜€

credit: 2PM

The competition stars from today 26April 2010 to 26May 2010 (thereabouts since its 1 month long) And the winner will be announced a week after. The winner(s) get a chance to win their 6 stage outfits (!!!) and 5 autographed Don’t Stop Can’t Stop Albums. Since the competition is on Youtube and they said they’d ship the prizes I’m thinking it’s open to all fans worldwide. So why don’t you guys go on to 2PM @YT ย or just watch the teach vid from here and video reply your own flash mob and leave your contact info as their instructions tell you.

Just thought I’d share coz there’d been loads of flash mobs done from before and thought there might be some interested parties who’d wanna try out. ๐Ÿ™‚ I guess if you want updates about this competition you can sub to 2PM @ YT or if not I’ll probably follow up with stuff coz i’m subscribed. Spread the 2PM loveeee y’all ๐Ÿ˜€

taqiah~

Advertisements

2 Comments

Filed under 2PM, Hwang Chansung, Kim Junsu, Ok Taecyeon

MUST WATCH! 2PM’s Tik Tok Musical Drama

wahhhh i wish they made a whole movie outta this nyeheh…what was all that nonsense about 2PM not being able to act???

credit: sanakujira3rd@YT

team wooyoung! he’s so cute as a rather blur policeman haha. an taec is so mannnn but a lesson to all men out there~don’t let a pretty lady steer you the wrong way, especially when you’re tryna solve a crime! haha~crossing my fingers for a contiuation of this. coupled with a new song maybe~~teeeheee ๐Ÿ˜€

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, Kim Junsu, Nickhun Horvejkul, Ok Taecyeon, Yoon EunHye

Congrats! 2AM Wins First No.1 On Inkigayo

WOOTS! 2AM FIGHTING!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ Well-deserved win ๐Ÿ™‚

bingeul bingeul bingeul bingeul~~! Catchayyyye~hehe

oohhh~dramatic intro. love the violin. pretty stage ๐Ÿ˜€

The One Man! I miss XMan…

fast becoming a fav of mine this song:)

credit: bwmow4@YT

credit:dkpopnews@YT

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under Ok Taecyeon, Sulli

2PM @ High 1 Seoul Awards

o.O!

credit: starxchocox@YT
if you havent seen this..ahhhh!!!~not for the underaged hehe


credit: oneday2thailand@YT

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, Ok Taecyeon

Khun, Taec & Yoon Eunhye in Cass Beer Advert


credit:twoonedaystream@YT

if you had to choose between Khun and Taec, who’d win for you? Hahah it’s so biased that Khun always wins in these adverts haha. Team Taec! XD

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, Nickhun Horvejkul, Ok Taecyeon

Happy Birthday Taecyeon!

omo!how could I have forgotten (almost)?! Today is Taecyeon’s birthday! ๐Ÿ˜€ YAY Happy Bdae to OkCat the original Beast Idol. May he and 2PM be ever prosperous and successful in the New Year and for many more years to come. Taecyeon FIGHTING!

Not often we hear him sing. While he probably raps better, his voice is still somewhat endearing and not to mention sexayyee ๐Ÿ˜€

credit: 2PMLove@YT

taqiah~

2 Comments

Filed under 2PM, Ok Taecyeon