Category Archives: Kim Junsu

2PM’s Flash Mob Competition – WIN Prizes!

OMG! Now I REALLY wish I could dance TT__TT Alas, I have not two left feet but three…heeee 😀

credit: 2PM

The competition stars from today 26April 2010 to 26May 2010 (thereabouts since its 1 month long) And the winner will be announced a week after. The winner(s) get a chance to win their 6 stage outfits (!!!) and 5 autographed Don’t Stop Can’t Stop Albums. Since the competition is on Youtube and they said they’d ship the prizes I’m thinking it’s open to all fans worldwide. So why don’t you guys go on to 2PM @YT  or just watch the teach vid from here and video reply your own flash mob and leave your contact info as their instructions tell you.

Just thought I’d share coz there’d been loads of flash mobs done from before and thought there might be some interested parties who’d wanna try out. 🙂 I guess if you want updates about this competition you can sub to 2PM @ YT or if not I’ll probably follow up with stuff coz i’m subscribed. Spread the 2PM loveeee y’all 😀

taqiah~

Advertisements

2 Comments

Filed under 2PM, Hwang Chansung, Kim Junsu, Ok Taecyeon

MUST WATCH! 2PM’s Tik Tok Musical Drama

wahhhh i wish they made a whole movie outta this nyeheh…what was all that nonsense about 2PM not being able to act???

credit: sanakujira3rd@YT

team wooyoung! he’s so cute as a rather blur policeman haha. an taec is so mannnn but a lesson to all men out there~don’t let a pretty lady steer you the wrong way, especially when you’re tryna solve a crime! haha~crossing my fingers for a contiuation of this. coupled with a new song maybe~~teeeheee 😀

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, Kim Junsu, Nickhun Horvejkul, Ok Taecyeon, Yoon EunHye

Happy Birthday 2PM’s Junsu!


credit: vyletta6@YT

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO 2PM’s resident DIVAAAAA~ hahaha…those hand gestures while singing..aigoooo~

1 Comment

Filed under 2PM, Kim Junsu