Category Archives: 2PM

Nightmare On Dream Concert

Pardon the title…I’m too excited waiting for Nightmare on Elm Street to come to our cinemas πŸ˜€ BUT anyways…as you may or not have anticipated there was some drama that cropped up during the Dream Concert.

During 2PM’s performance apparently quite a lot of fans (?), presumably ex-7PM members, plus fans of other groups joined in chanting Jaebum’s name from the start to the end – and especially during 2PM’s Don’t Stop Can’t Stop perf (which I told you was gonna open a can of rabid anti-fan worms). According to sookyeong who quoted Newsen, 2PM seemed flustered during their performance, at this, while other fans argue that the fans chanting were too far away from the stage for them to have heard it.

Reading fan comments were a lot more exciting though – some say it’s pay back for what certain things that 6PM fans have done against fans of other clubs…wah reading fan comments is like…makes Kpop kinda like a mafia territory fight or something. The saying should really go ‘hell hath no fury like a fan scorned…coz fangirls/boys gonna smack a bish’.

credit:littlejuic3d@YT

other red carpet pics:

Continue reading

1 Comment

Filed under 2PM, 4minute, After School, BEAST, f(x), SHINee, SNSD, Super Junior

100520 MNet Countdown – Night of Comebacks!

credit: nileyfever14@YT

i know i entitled it night of comeback and 2PM didn’t go anywhere yet but they take precedence in my reality. teehee

credit: 4minuteperf@YT

gots to be my fav comeback song! πŸ™‚

credit: absolutemblaqlive@YT

lovin’ that the power rangers costume is not part of the comeback concept πŸ™‚ and diggin’ G.O. without the dodgy ‘stache πŸ˜€

credit: pikeyenny@YT

hmmmm..i really do wanna say good things about their comeback but I must say I was looking out for their comeback and am rather disappointed. If not for the fans, this perf Β would have been rather weak and I’m not the only one with this opinion. Wish their vocals were stronger louder coz they opened rather promisingly…and someone needs to get shot for the music…it’s just too antique and weak compared to the new powerful, catchy comebacks of the other bands. I must say, eventhough I was getting tired of ‘Nobody’, I’m starting to miss it. Yoobin’s rap was good though πŸ˜€

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, 4minute, MBLAQ, Wonder girls

9PM Cabi Song

credit: AsianMusicVideoHD@YT

tsk tsk, they can’t even go to the waterpark without having the drama in Korea hahaha.

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, SNSD

2PM Wallpapers – Without U & Coca Cola

someone requested newer 2PM wallpapers like way WAYYYY back but I hadn’t had the time or I got lazy..nyeheehee..somehow rather tough finding 2PM wallpapers and I wish my Photoshop skills were up to scratch…but still the ones I found I think are really good! πŸ™‚

personal fav!:)

Continue reading

5 Comments

Filed under 2PM

Inkigayo 2nd May 2010

credit: unknowncarrot300@YT

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2AM, 2PM, BEAST, Rain

2PM’s Comeback on Music Bank and Inkigayo (1st & 2nd May 2010)

I’ve been waiting so long for their Inki comeback coz i dunno their Inki live perfs were always so fancy but I think the rain at Music Bank owns the Inki perfs this time hehe…

credit: unknowncarrot300 & unknowncarrot110@YT

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM

2PM’s Flash Mob Competition – WIN Prizes!

OMG! Now I REALLY wish I could dance TT__TT Alas, I have not two left feet but three…heeee πŸ˜€

credit: 2PM

The competition stars from today 26April 2010 to 26May 2010 (thereabouts since its 1 month long) And the winner will be announced a week after. The winner(s) get a chance to win their 6 stage outfits (!!!) and 5 autographed Don’t Stop Can’t Stop Albums. Since the competition is on Youtube and they said they’d ship the prizes I’m thinking it’s open to all fans worldwide. So why don’t you guys go on to 2PM @YT Β or just watch the teach vid from here and video reply your own flash mob and leave your contact info as their instructions tell you.

Just thought I’d share coz there’d been loads of flash mobs done from before and thought there might be some interested parties who’d wanna try out. πŸ™‚ I guess if you want updates about this competition you can sub to 2PM @ YT or if not I’ll probably follow up with stuff coz i’m subscribed. Spread the 2PM loveeee y’all πŸ˜€

taqiah~

2 Comments

Filed under 2PM, Hwang Chansung, Kim Junsu, Ok Taecyeon

2PM’s Comeback On M!Countdown



credit: bigbangshineeworldkr@YT

hotness πŸ™‚

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM

2PM’s Message To Haters


credit: kimbopeepoppa@YT

i know right; i can’t stop posting about 2PM. And check out this song, brave, no? considering the mass power than fans and/or haters have had in Kpop. I wonder what the reaction would be like when they make their debut and how their album sales will be like. I wonder if the guys wrote these lyrics themselves πŸ™‚

~taqiah

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM

2PM’s Without U MV Full


credit: 2PM @YT

hmmmmm~~ took me a few listens to kinda get into the song.it’s the thump thump techno beat that makes it rather addictive (according to my french teacher it’s coz it sounds like a mother’s heartbeat so it’s naturally addictive)…

to me there were highs and lows to the song and a little something missing. though I must say it was refreshing to have nickhun rap and then i thought wooyoung really picked up the song during his turn…though i wish they would make taecyeon growl less coz i dunno, it’s getting rather corny in a gimmicky way instead of the supposed man-beast appeal.

and i wonder if jyp wrote the lyrics coz if he did…it feels like he’s really parading a big ego saying that (instead of the guys) he is going to be okay or his ‘creation’ is going to rise despite the chaos (that the fan’s created), to which i would roll my eyes coz a man his age should have much else to write about…? haha whatever i guess you never know with these scandals.

pardon my long ramble, i’m a soci major with exams around the corner, i tend to over-read πŸ˜€ teehee…

hope you guys have a better experience of the song though πŸ™‚

~taqiah

1 Comment

Filed under 2PM