Category Archives: 2PM

Nightmare On Dream Concert

Pardon the title…I’m too excited waiting for Nightmare on Elm Street to come to our cinemas ๐Ÿ˜€ BUT anyways…as you may or not have anticipated there was some drama that cropped up during the Dream Concert.

During 2PM’s performance apparently quite a lot of fans (?), presumably ex-7PM members, plus fans of other groups joined in chanting Jaebum’s name from the start to the end – and especially during 2PM’s Don’t Stop Can’t Stop perf (which I told you was gonna open a can of rabid anti-fan worms). According to sookyeong who quoted Newsen, 2PM seemed flustered during their performance, at this, while other fans argue that the fans chanting were too far away from the stage for them to have heard it.

Reading fan comments were a lot more exciting though – some say it’s pay back for what certain things that 6PM fans have done against fans of other clubs…wah reading fan comments is like…makes Kpop kinda like a mafia territory fight or something. The saying should really go ‘hell hath no fury like a fan scorned…coz fangirls/boys gonna smack a bish’.

credit:littlejuic3d@YT

other red carpet pics:

Continue reading

1 Comment

Filed under 2PM, 4minute, After School, BEAST, f(x), SHINee, SNSD, Super Junior

100520 MNet Countdown – Night of Comebacks!

credit: nileyfever14@YT

i know i entitled it night of comeback and 2PM didn’t go anywhere yet but they take precedence in my reality. teehee

credit: 4minuteperf@YT

gots to be my fav comeback song! ๐Ÿ™‚

credit: absolutemblaqlive@YT

lovin’ that the power rangers costume is not part of the comeback concept ๐Ÿ™‚ and diggin’ G.O. without the dodgy ‘stache ๐Ÿ˜€

credit: pikeyenny@YT

hmmmm..i really do wanna say good things about their comeback but I must say I was looking out for their comeback and am rather disappointed. If not for the fans, this perf ย would have been rather weak and I’m not the only one with this opinion. Wish their vocals were stronger louder coz they opened rather promisingly…and someone needs to get shot for the music…it’s just too antique and weak compared to the new powerful, catchy comebacks of the other bands. I must say, eventhough I was getting tired of ‘Nobody’, I’m starting to miss it. Yoobin’s rap was good though ๐Ÿ˜€

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, 4minute, MBLAQ, Wonder girls

9PM Cabi Song

credit: AsianMusicVideoHD@YT

tsk tsk, they can’t even go to the waterpark without having the drama in Korea hahaha.

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM, SNSD

2PM Wallpapers – Without U & Coca Cola

someone requested newer 2PM wallpapers like way WAYYYY back but I hadn’t had the time or I got lazy..nyeheehee..somehow rather tough finding 2PM wallpapers and I wish my Photoshop skills were up to scratch…but still the ones I found I think are really good! ๐Ÿ™‚

personal fav!:)

Continue reading

5 Comments

Filed under 2PM

Inkigayo 2nd May 2010

credit: unknowncarrot300@YT

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2AM, 2PM, BEAST, Rain

2PM’s Comeback on Music Bank and Inkigayo (1st & 2nd May 2010)

I’ve been waiting so long for their Inki comeback coz i dunno their Inki live perfs were always so fancy but I think the rain at Music Bank owns the Inki perfs this time hehe…

credit: unknowncarrot300 & unknowncarrot110@YT

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM

2PM’s Flash Mob Competition – WIN Prizes!

OMG! Now I REALLY wish I could dance TT__TT Alas, I have not two left feet but three…heeee ๐Ÿ˜€

credit: 2PM

The competition stars from today 26April 2010 to 26May 2010 (thereabouts since its 1 month long) And the winner will be announced a week after. The winner(s) get a chance to win their 6 stage outfits (!!!) and 5 autographed Don’t Stop Can’t Stop Albums. Since the competition is on Youtube and they said they’d ship the prizes I’m thinking it’s open to all fans worldwide. So why don’t you guys go on to 2PM @YT ย or just watch the teach vid from here and video reply your own flash mob and leave your contact info as their instructions tell you.

Just thought I’d share coz there’d been loads of flash mobs done from before and thought there might be some interested parties who’d wanna try out. ๐Ÿ™‚ I guess if you want updates about this competition you can sub to 2PM @ YT or if not I’ll probably follow up with stuff coz i’m subscribed. Spread the 2PM loveeee y’all ๐Ÿ˜€

taqiah~

2 Comments

Filed under 2PM, Hwang Chansung, Kim Junsu, Ok Taecyeon