Cassie Entries In Seoul Dream Contest

well…in light of the previous bit of news, thought I’d share this one too.DBSK fans elsewhere in the world, and hope they do well in the contest! DBSK + Cassies Keep the faith!😀

credit: idkmybffyoochun@YT

omggg lovedddd itttt😄

credit: squintysquintz@YT

wahh this one’s pretty cool too😀

credit: darkcinderellaisabel@YT

dang i wish i could play a musical instrument. so jealousss of all of them *___*

just to add..i thought this was really touching…

credit: phutran1981vnn2@YT

haishhhh~ what a rollercoaster ride for DBSK + Cassies so much controversy in so little time. At DBSKnights it was stated that Cassies are not 800 000 anymore but like 797821…like…why? did some fans die? Or did their faith die? hmmm ordidtheygetassasinatedbySMforprotestingtoomuch? anyways…that’s only in Korea right..I’m under the impression though, that the no. of international fans are growing…In whatever case, several or few, the Cassies left standing will support DBSK forevaaaa am I right?😄

i need to get back to studying soon. but before that I wanna share a lol moment esp for Cassies studying chemistry. To help you better master the Periodic Table..hehe~

now dubnium and seaborgium (whaaaattt?) have new meanings for you.

credit: kawaiiheartt@lj

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK News, DBSK Songs

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s