Daily Archives: October 29, 2009

MBLAQ VS BEAST Rivalry Continues on Mnet Countdown

credit:b2utyisbest@YT

credit: bigbangshineefanz@YT

hmmm~ abit difficult to judge their covers coz well they’re covering really huge stars. i’d prefer watching their own songs. hmm but well that’s just me. and is it just me or do so many stars like to cover 2pm songs~ i wanna watch 2pm themselves TT_______TT. no offence btw.

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM

2PM Old School PicSpam

i was feling nostalgic about 2PM after watching some vids on YT so  went a-digging to look for pre-timeforchange photos and ohemgee did i find some 🙂 AND if you haven’t heard, the date for 2PM’s next album release is NOVEMBER 10th 2009! I’ll try to look for links in case anyone wants to get the album. Of course the best would be to get the album 😀

btw these are chansung, taecyeon and wooyoung centric. favs first. they’re abit randomly scattered coz i’m kinda rushing to go to school soon oops hehe. i’ll dig out more weeee~

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under 2PM