Daily Archives: May 22, 2009

DBSK 090522 airport pics – going to Japan Part 1 (tvxqevent)

PLEASE TAKE OUT WITH FULL CREDITS

credit: tvxqevent

shared by: sharingyoochun@wordpress + fanaholic@wordpress

Sorry I kinda disappeared for the last few days! My presentation was finally over today:) but I still have exams. MAJOR SIGH. Haven’t kept up much with the boys, just saw these airport pics! I guess it’s nearly summer now in both Korea and Japan? Unlike here in Aussie where there are floods. I was attacked by the rain today and my umbrella nearly flew away!!

Anyway, back to DBSK, I love to see their airport pics! Love their individual styles, esp Yoochun’s and Jaejoong’s

Hmmm i wanna get those headphones as well! I super love Jaejoong’s look here.

Read more

2 Comments

Filed under DBSK, DBSK Pictures

[Audio]THSK Tea for Two preview- Jaejoong version

credit: melitehero+alwaysjaejoong
shared by: sharingyoochun@wordpress + fanaholic@wordpress

denise~

Leave a comment

Filed under Audio, DBSK

TSC Junsu in Sendai Box In The Ship Fancam

Credit: yuulinajaejoong @ YT

Shared by: fanaholic@wordpress

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK Videos

Yunho Focus At Music Japan, Love Song Festival & Ontama

 

 

 

 

wahhhh~ yunho galoreeee~

credit: uknowbaidu
shared by: sharingyoochun@wordpress + fanaholic@wordpress

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK Pictures

All 5 THSK and Their Dogs

I’m not much of an animal person. It’s not that I’m against them. They’re cute and all but I’d prefer them to stay the heck away from me. ^^

 

 

ahhh~ Changmin is so cute with his Mandoongi (or however you spell it). looks like he’s cradling a baby XD

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK Pictures

THSK Passport Pics From Before

 

o.O! Oh micky micky! The hair issue started early in his life teehee *runs from Chun fans poison darts*

 

Aww so cute XD He looks sooo young!

 

Junsu and Yunho look the most…post-debut like. No fun~^^

 

JaeJoong? looks like he has a black eye..

Haha I look like a moron in my passport photo so I’m really not in a place to talk about other ^^”

credit: baidu
shared by: sharingyoochun@wordpress + fanaholic@wordpress

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK Pictures