Daily Archives: May 19, 2009

090519 DBSK at Gimpo airport part 1 (mainly Yoochun and Yunho)

Sorry that I haven’t updated today:( Here are some pictures of them back in Korea! It’s 80% Yoochun XD

source: parkyuchun.kr+my partner micky+myyunho+baidu
shared by: sharingyoochun@wordpress + fanaholic@wordpress


Read more

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK, DBSK Pictures

THSK BigEast Station #111

Wow thanks so much to the subber! Credits after translation XD

Bigeastation 111 CM,JJ,YC 

CM: THSK’s Bigeastation today, is hosted by Chang Min, 
JJ: Jae Joong and 
YC: Yoo Chun 
CM: Ya~ Please guide us along! 
JJ and YC: Please guide us a long! 
CM: 4th Live Tour~ The Secret Code~ has finally started1 
YC: It has started (A weird sound coming out from nowhere) 
CM: This tour will be ongoing for 2 months, starting from now, so what do you two think? 

YC: It’s fantastic (CM: Ah~~) Fantastic~ 
CM: What (Fantastic) ? What is it? 
YC: Stretching our necks in anticipation for a year. We can finally spill out those excited feelings from our hearts. [Oh, so he’s a giraffe, I see…] 
CM: Yes~Yes~But this has just started~ 
YC: You’re right, starting from the beginning, from the beginning~ 
CM: So you’ve spilled everything out from your heart? Eh? 
YC: From the opening song, it’s going to be fantastic all the way. 
CM: And? So you’ve expressed everything out already? But you can’t~ [He really has no manners ^^] 
YC: No, I’ll rest after expressing all at one go till I’, tired, then I’ll continue. 
CM: So it’s like this~ Jae Hoong arh~ 
JJ: Ehh~ That~ I can feel that our fans have grown~(CM: Yes) The warm reaction from the audience is definitely unlike the usual response~ 
CM: Ya~~~ 
JJ: We’ve received lots of support! 
CM: This is really great~ 
JJ: Yes~ 
CM: We’ve mentioned many times that, like the name of our tour, there would be many secretive performances and items lined up for our concert. 
JJ and YC: There’s a lot~ 
CM: Our listeners sent letters to us, pleading us to reveal a little about the mysterious performances~ 
YC: Ah~~~ 
JJ: Ahh~~~ 
CM: There’s lots of letters! 
YC: Can we just reveal a little? 
CM: Just say a little~~~[ Why do I feel that Shim Chang min isn’t like his normal self today? Haha o>_
YC: Why do I feel that Chang Min is making casual remarks? Haha~Haha~ [He definitely is…] 
CM: I’m not~ 
YC: Are you really that lonely? 
CM: Yes, yes~ Lonely~Lonely~ 
YC: Hahahaha 
JJ: If it’s like this, then we’ll… 
YC: What should we say~ 
JJ: We can reveal secrets on which songs will be different… 
CM: What~ 
JJ: Performance~ Stage ~Singing, or like what would be happening~ 
YC: So… 
CM: Hurry and say~ 
JJ: That~Sorry! 
CM: Yes 
YC: THSK, isn’t just one person….Ahh!! (CM:Ai ya~) How do I say this, I’m sure you all will understand~ 
CM: Ah~Every member~ 
YC: Every group member~However,it’s not just us… [No idea what he’s trying to reveal though] 
CM: Ya~Let’s stop for now! 
YC: Ah! 
CM: Ya~ You can’t say! You can’t say! [Lol…-_-] 
JJ: It’s not just the 5 of us! 
CM: Ya! 
YC: Wa ah! 
JJ: ah! [In a big mess+ I’m feeling that Chang min will really turn mad if this continues o.0] 

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK

Continuation of BOF??

Well some of you have probably already found out but I just did (o.O <- slow). Anyways there is gonna some Special Edition Finale Musical Drama for BOF showing what happens to the main cast after 5 years (=.=),,, hmmm could be good or bad. Oh yeah KBS2TV is airing it today 19th May so all of you privileged people with cable can go watch it.

Anyway the underprivileged without cable like me can just always rely on good ol’ youtube and their chraitable uploaders XD. Here’s the Yi Jung and Woo Bin after story… 

 

Continue reading

10 Comments

Filed under Boys Over Flowers

Lee MinHo in Singles

Well since the previous Minho post was such a hit…you don’t mind more of him right ^^

 

 

 

 

Credit: allkpop

Shared by: fanaholic@ wordpress

taqiah~ 

 

 

2 Comments

Filed under lee min ho

Sorea Group does KPop with Traditional Instruments

I’m fast becoming a fan of this musical group called Sorea Group. Their hip and trendy meets traditional kinda music is super refreshing. They were also recently featured on allkpop but Youtube also has loads of their work.

Lollipop – Big Bang & 2NE1

Credit: jeongpark91 @ YT

Gee – SNSD (But who’s that all covered up guitarist? The White version of the grim reaper = the cheerful reaper? LOL)

Credit: zippomaru@ YT

It’s You & Sorry Sorry – Super Junior

I’m also getting soo addicted to It’s You XD

Credit: pri3an @ YT

Shared by: fanaholic@ wordpress

taqiah~

2 Comments

Filed under 2NE1, Super Junior

Changmin For General Idea

G-g-g-g-GORGEOUS XD

Credit: dnbn

Shared by: fanaholic@wordpress

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK

JaeJoong Dolls Part 4

 

JaeJoong Time! No, the above pictures are not of dolls but of JJ himself ^^

Compare and Contrast:

 

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK