Welcome to Fanaholic!

Hi! Welcome to Fanaholic@wordpress♥

We, the blog admins (Denise and Taqiah) started out this blog as a Korean Entertainment blog which by fate, luck, destiny or whatever you call it become into a 99% DBSK based blog. We like getting to know more DBSK fans from all around the world and to share the DBSK love♥

We are glad that you came to our blog and we would really appreciate if you take note of following rules~

~~NO HOTLINKING OF PICTURES, GIFS OR DOWNLOAD LINKS

-It kills our bandwidth and this really annoys us as uploading pictures is very tiring and tedious. Nobody wants to see the pictures disappear too!

-What is hotlinking? It is taking our direct picture links and posting them to other sites without saving the image into YOUR computer and uploading it to your hosting site (imageshack/photobucket/flickr). For download links, please direct people to our post, instead of placing the direct download links on other websites.

~~PLEASE TAKE OUT WITH FULL CREDITS ATTACHED

-No one likes stolen work so please credit ALL the original sources and previous sharers because even if we may not bother too much (we’ll just be very upset), they will!

-We will be very happy though, if you will also add fanaholic@wordpress to the information that is taken out from here.

-However, we do bother if our original work (graphics we made, interviews/videos we translated/subbed, etc) are not credited.

~~NO BASHING

-Respect all artists and everyone here. Comments that contain any form of bashing will be deleted.

~~COMMENTS ARE APPRECIATED AND LOVED

-We really do appreciate comments. Even if it is just a thank you. We put hours into this blog without expecting anything in return, but it would make us smile if you leave a comment for us♥ especially when you downloaded stuff from here! As we said earlier, we like getting to know more DBSK fans, sooo please leave do leave your thoughts here and get to know other fans as well. Don’t worry about your English skills! We don’t care about things like that:) Please feel free to message us at fanaholic8@gmail as well^^

For more information, please READ THIS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Advertisement

Love us? Vote for us on TVXQ Toplist! Click once daily! Voting button is located on the sidebar:)

We are on Twitter:) Subscribe and follow us HERE for regular updates!

Thanks for reading!

Love,

Denise and Taqiah

3 Comments

Filed under Admin/Mod

JYP Versus Sidus HQ on Jay Park

damn this old man.


So there was a recording on KBSTV2 that JYP was on, on a show called Win Win and AGAIN he was asked about Jay Park’s exit from 2PM. And the thing that got to me was that he said “…I could never forgive him”.

Seriously?

JYP said:

“I was forced to choose between protecting that young child, or deceiving the public. If I were to cover at least some of it and protect the child, it’s possible I wouldn’t have to deceive them, but if the situation were to exacerbate, it is only Park Jaebeom that gets hurt when the public finds out the truth,”

source: TV Report via Nate + allkpop

It’s not like Jay dissed JYP. He made a very regrettable statement about South Korea but come on! How painful was it for you to “deceive the public”? Big corporations do that all the time and you decide that Jay’s comments are the most horrendous? I mean, I’m all for respecting your elders, and respecting people who have more experience in whatever industry, blah blah. But some people really need to cut shit out. Especially this particular guy.

But Jay’s current agency has retaliated:

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under Jay Park/Park Jaebom

The Kpop Guide to Keeping Warm in Winter

hahaha i’m so bored😀 and cold. but after i heard these HAWT tunes i just melt😀 (and TVXQ is back – somewhat😀 it’s so beautiful to hear Changmin’s voice again😀 – since all 5 are singing somewhere in the world I can imagine they’re all singing together :D:D:D – don’t no one tell me otherwise)

When the Door Closes – Doojoon & DongWoon (B2ST/Beast)

credit: renka1712@YT
One of the awesome things about Beast/B2ST is they are more true to the traditional lovey dovey/innocent-ish songs of the boybands of the ’90s and earlier. It’s all like I love you+You love me=happy or I love you – you love me= sad, so sweet. Compared to the more common contemporary songs with I wanna do you + You wanna do me = We may spread STDs/ I wanna do you X you don’t wanna do me = explicit content.
And DooJoon and DongWoon sing this by themselves! And they sound unbelievably awesome. Replaying X infinity😀
(don’t know what’s with me and equations today ^^”)

Hot Times

credit: purplemyfav17@YT
HOT VOCALS. nuff said.
oh wait. imagine Xiah Junsu in this mix and we would all be in the Sahara.

Athena OST – TVXQ

credit:crystal8872@YT
CHANGMIN AHHHHH!

Can’t wait for the Japanese show OST too. Sounds promising:

credit: 33misaki@YT

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under BEAST, Choikang Max Changmin, DBSK, SHINee, Super Junior, Uknow Yunho

SHINee- Hello MV

It’s here!!! SHINee’s Hello MV. Actually my internet is being a bitch, so I have to watch it via my phone and it’s lagging (now it just ran out of juice T^T I’m just not meant to watch it today *cries*)

So… maybe I’ll come back and edit tomorrow ^_^

Edited~

This video is cute! It has the Noona You’re So Pretty (Replay) vibe. Everyone looks so happy here~ Sexy is good, but it’s nice seeing them act their age! I’m loving Jonghyun and Onew here, esp Onew in black (when they are dancing) Love that outfit! I’m glad to see Taemin singing so much but I dun like his hair! The colour isn’t the best for him… I know I said earlier that this song was just ok for me, but I think I’m starting to like it more. Not loving it yet, but enjoying it alot more!


credits: sment@yt

denise~

2 Comments

Filed under SHINee

101001 SHINee Comeback @Music Bank- Hello

It’s a different concept from Lucifer and I like their look but I have to say the song is just ok to me. I may like it more in the future, but for now I’m not addicted to it.

I like Jonghyun’s and Onew’s style here! but Key… it’s not my favorite outfit from him, his hair tho is🙂. Taemin has more parts to sing and even Minho gets to sing! which I was like OMG Minho! And they are growing up! Esp Minho, he’s becoming such a MAN. I remember in their earlier days, they wore suits and it didn’t really suit them.. but now WOW. Really proud of them for what they have achieved in 2 years! So much more confident in their performances, esp Baby Taemin. Soon, he’ll be all grown up😄


credits: UnknownCarrot160@yt

I know I haven’t been updating much… to be honest, I haven’t been keeping up much with Kpop. Sure, I still know when my favorite bands have new songs but I have to say, I haven’t been able to make myself interested in the newer bands. I hope I get my spark for Kpop back…

denise~

Leave a comment

Filed under SHINee

Breathe – B2ST/Beast Teaser

CANNOT WAIT FOR MASTERMINDDD😀

credit: B2STofficial@YT

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under BEAST

Haru – An Unforgettable Day in Korea

Credit: http://www.haru2010.com + nuttkatal@YT + as tagged

pretty epic stuff with Yunho’s part and ALOT of effort to pull tourists (although i must say haggling with scary store vendors may very well be unforgettable in Korea – though for very wrong reasons heh). Makes me wanna go back and get the Korail Pass when I’m there – that is if Europe doesn’t bleed me dry before I get home -.-”

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under Big Bang, kim bum, Uknow Yunho, Uncategorized

B2ST/Beast: Clenching A Tight Fist

whoa this autumn i’m really in the mood for slow songs. maybe coz it’s my first ever real live autumn in my whole life. and it’s freezing. and i might shoot myself in the head if i listen to too many fast songs heheh~

I have been waiting for Beast’s comeback. Wondered why there’s been such delay. Their new mini-album will apparently be entitled “Mastermind”, and I think this song is pretty much awesome. It has the feel of a typical kdrama OST, but Junhyung’s rap just spices it up that much, I feel.

credit: michyyuan@YT

taqiah~

Leave a comment

Filed under BEAST